Maple Team
NYS SPECIALISTS:

Steve Childs
NYS Maple Program Director
NYS
Maple Specialist
110 Fernow Hall
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853
607-255-1658

slc18@cornell.edu


Brian Chabot
E309 Corson Hall
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853

bfc1@cornell.edu


Peter Smallidge 
NYS Extension Forester
116 Fernow Hall
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853  
pjs23@cornell.edu
NORTHERN REGION :

Mike Farrell
Northern Maple Specialist,
Uihlein Director
Uihlein Sugar Maple Research
& Extension Field Station
157 Bear Cub Lane
Lake Placid, NY 12946

518-523-9337
mlf36@cornell.edu


!slide1.jpg (96101 bytes)
Laurel Gailor
Warren County CCE
377 Schroon River Road
Warrensburg, NY 12885-9601
lrg6@cornell.edu
 



(photo unavailable)

Michele Ledoux
Lewis County CCE
Stowe Street
P.O. Box 72
Lowville NY, 13367
mel14@cornell.edu

!slide9.jpg (136735 bytes)
Steve Vandermark
St. Lawrence CCE
Univ. Shopping Ctr,
125 Main St.

Canton, NY 13617
sfv1@cornell.edu

(photo unavailable)

Richard L. Gast
Programs Assistant
Horticulture and Natural Resources
Franklin Co. CCE
355 West Main St.
Malone, NY 12953
Phone:(518)483-7403
FAX:(518)483-6214
rlg24@cornell.edu


CENTRAL REGION:



(photo unavailable)

Brett Chedzoy
Schuyler County CCE
Rural-Urban Center, 208 Broadway
Montour Falls, NY 14865
bjc226@cornell.edu
  

 

Cathy Coats
Cornell University
Arnot Teaching and Research Forest
611 County Rd. 13
VanEtten, NY 14889
607-589-6095
cac69@cornell.edu

 



(photo unavailable)

J. Rebecca Hargrave
Chenango County CCE
99 N. Broad St.
Norwich, NY 13815
jrh45@cornell.edu

 

EASTERN REGION:

!slide11.jpg (119918 bytes)
Bob Beyfuss 
Greene County CCE 
HCR 3 Box 906
Cairo, NY 12413-9503
rlb14@cornell.edu   


 

WESTERN REGION:

David Munsee
Chautauqua County CCE
3542 Turner Rd.  
Jamestown, NY 14701-9608
dm276@cornell.edu 
   
PENNSYLVANIA:


(photo unavailable)


Bob Hansen
Penn State University
Bradford County Extension Forester
P.O.Box 69
701 South Fourth Street
Towanda, PA 18848-0069
rsh7@psu.edu

 

return to Extension Information